Auditions, Rehearsal and Cast

Rehearsals & Auditions

You must book a time for your audition. Email your audition form (pages 9 and 10) to tlmjr.sms@gmail.com or complete the online audition form.

All you need to do at this stage is to specify which audition day you would prefer. A member of the production team will contact you with details about what time you will be required.

PLEASE BRING A COMPLETED AUDITION FORM (pages 9 & 10) WITH YOU TO YOUR AUDITION AND ATTACH A RECENT HEADSHOT.

WHERE:         The Latvian Hall, 32 Parnell Street, Strathfield

WHEN:          Sunday 11th February 2024 OR Monday 12th February 2024.

Sunday auditions will be held in two sections:

  • Morning from 11am – 1pm, and
  • Afternoon from 1.30pm – 4pm.

Monday auditions will be held from 7pm – 9pm.

*** If you are unable to attend either of the audition sessions, you may submit a video audition to Cathy (cathy.boyle1@gmail.com). Your video must be received by close of business on Wednesday 7th February, 2024. You will also need to attach a completed audition form.

Callback Auditions (if required) will be held on Wednesday 14th February 2024 from 7pm – 9pm. If you are required for a callback audition, you will be advised by the production team.

To find out about the roles and other audition details , please download the Audition Pack

REMINDER:

Auditionees must be at least 9 years of age by first rehearsal of The Little Mermaid Jr on Monday 19th February 2024.

The maximum age for performers in a Junior show is 18. Performers cannot be aged over 18 on Saturday 25th May 2024.

CAST & ENSEMBLE

There are 2 roles yet to be finalised, the cast list will be updated when those roles have been filled.
Cast names are in alphabetical order, not role order

Cast – The Litttle Mermaid Jr

Alicja Wysocka  – Mersister
Amilia Nader – TBC
Anabel Mcnamara – Ursula
Annabelle Stack – Sebastian
Aria Barrett-Griffin – TBC
Grace McInerney  – Mersister
Joyan Lai – Pilot & Carlotta
Kaitlin McIntosh – Mersister
Kara Doven – Mersister
Keira Kawilarang – Ariel
Lilly Appleyard – Flotsam
Mila-Kate Smith – Scuttle
Molly Lucas – Mersister
Oliver Lucas – Triton
Piper Hill – Mersister
Stephanie Mcnamara – Flounder
Talia Sinani – Chef
Justin Le Nguyen – Eric

 

Ensemble

Annamarie El-Hachem
Georgia Dolden
Gracie Stanton
Julia Dao
Lily Dunlop
Lucy Elton
Madison Lok
Mia Filipovic
Nicholas El-Hachem
Norah Elton
Simran Nand
Tuhina Ghosh

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This